Layer 2 Rack Mount Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

MIEN2018-2F
  • 2 100M fiber ports +16 10/100M copper ports rack-mount unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Features and Benefits
  • Support 2 100M Fx ports + 16 100M Tx ports
  • Support indicator status display
  • Support industrial power supply
Online consultation
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Download
  • Ordering Information
Product Description

MIEN2018-2F is an Industrial Ethernet Switch designed and developed for industrial high-speed communication network applications. The switch is mainly used for simple application of plug and play. All copperports support auto-negotiation, 10/ 100Mbps full-duplex and half-duplex, Auto-MDI / MDI-X and other functions. Make industrial communication smoother, more reliable, and faster, and meet the needs of customers for continuous innovation to increase value-added applications.

Features and Benefits

-Support 2 100M Fx ports+ 16 100M Tx ports

-Connect and use, convenient and fast

-Support indicator status display

-Support industrial power supply

-Industrial grade wide temperature design, fanless heat conduction design

-Meet the requirements of harsh industrial environments

Technical parameters

Protocol Standard

IEEE802.3(Ethernet ), IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX&100Base-FX), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control)  

Switch capability

MAC Table Size

4k

Backplane bandwidth

8.8Gbps

Switch Delay

<5μs

Interface

100M port

Number: 18

Connector: RJ45 10/100M TX port

Baud rate: Self-adaption 10/100Mbase-TX

Fiber port

Number: 2

Interface form: 100Base-TX single-mode or multi-mode fiber interface

Terminal block for power input

5.08mm terminal block

Communication distance

Twisted-pair

100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

LED indicator lights

Front panel LED lights

Port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED

System work light: RUN

Power status light: PWR

Power

Input power

AC/DC220V(85-264VAC/110-370VDC)

Power consumption

<20W@(MAX)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse protection

Support

Working Environment

Operating Temperature

-40°C~85°C

Storage temperature

-40°C~85°C

Ambient Humidity

5%~95%

Physical Characteristics

Shell

IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell

Installation

Standard 19-inch rack mounting,

Dimension

482.6mm×44mm×210mm (W×H×D)

Industry standard

EMC

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4

EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

Impact

IEC60068–2-27

Falling

IEC60068-2-32

Shock

IEC60068-2-6

Warranty

Warranty

5 Years

Certification

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

NAME

VERSION

download

MIEN2018-2F series data sheet

Version 1.1

MIEN2018-2F Series User Manual

Version 1.1

Ordering Information

MIEN2018-2M-SC02-AD220

2x100M fiber ports +16x10/100M RJ45 ports,, single AC85-264V/ DC110~370V isolate power supply.Multi-mode, SC connector,2KM.

MIEN2018-2M-ST02-AD220

2x100M fiber ports +16x10/100M RJ45 ports,, single AC85-264V/ DC110~370V isolate power supply.Multi-mode, ST connector,2KM.

MIEN2018-2M-FC02-AD220

2x100M fiber ports +16x10/100M RJ45 ports,, single AC85-264V/ DC110~370V isolate power supply.Multi-mode, FC connector,2KM.

MIEN2018-2S-SC20-AD220

2x100M fiber ports +16x10/100M RJ45 ports,, single AC85-264V/ DC110~370V isolate power supply.Single-mode, SC connector,20KM.

MIEN2018-2S-ST20-AD220

2x100M fiber ports +16x10/100M RJ45 ports,, single AC85-264V/ DC110~370V isolate power supply.Single-mode, ST connector,20KM.

MIEN2018-2S-FC20-AD220

2x100M fiber ports +16x10/100M RJ45 ports,, single AC85-264V/ DC110~370V isolate power supply.Single-mode, FC connector,20KM.

Subscribe to Newsletter
Copyright 2022 Maiwe Communication All rights reserved.