Layer 2 Rack Mount Managed Ethernet Switches

MISCOM7020G-4GF-16GT-AD220
  • 4 Gigabit SFP Ports + 16 Gigabit Copper Ports Rack-mount Layer 2 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Features and Benefits
  • Support MW-Ring patent redundancy protocol
  • Working temperature -40°C~85°C
  • Support static multicast filtering, IGMP Snooping
  • IP40 protection
Online consultation
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Download
  • Ordering Information
Product Description

MISCOM7020G series layer 2 full Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch is a high-performance Ethernet communication product developed for industrial communication. The product uses high-performance industrial-grade switch chip, supports 4 Gigabit SFP ports + 16 Gigabit RJ45 ports with AC220V/DC110V industrial power input, which can improve the stability of network communication and save wiring. MISCOM7020G series products can meet the high-end requirements of the smart grid especially in the industrial application environment and the communication performance of the equipment.

Features and Benefits

-Support 4 Gigabit Fx ports+16 Gigabit Tx ports

-Support status display with front and back side indicator lights

-Support MW-Ring patent redundancy technique (failure recovery time <20ms)

-Support static multicast filtering, IGMP Snooping

-Supports broadcast storm suppression and port rate control

-Support isolated power supply, optional dual redundant power supply

-Support power off, fiber off, storm and other status relay alarm output

-Support managed function such as VLAN, QoS, Trunking, and port mirroring

-Wide temperature range design, fanless thermal design

-Satisfy harsh industrial environment

Software function

Switch Properties

Supports Rate limit, Trunking, flow control, VLAN

Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

Support broadcast storm suppression

Redundancy Protocols

Support MW-Ring patent redundancy technique (failure recovery time <20ms)

Support STP/RSTP

Multicast

Support v1/v2/v3, IGMP Snooping

Support GMRP and static multicast filtering

Security

Support IEEE 802.1x, HTTP, RADIUS, user grading and MAC address binding

Service quality management

Support SP and WRR queuing

Support QoS setting

IP address management

Support DHCP server

Management and maintenance

Supports CLI, Web management methods, LLDP and SNTPv4

Support SNMPv1/v2c, ACL

Support software updating

Supports the IP/MAC address conflict alarm

Support power off, power alarm, port alarm

Support port mirroring;

Support log viewing

Support Link-check and NTP
Support accept and transfer frame statistics

Technical Parameters

Protocol Standard

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX&100Base-FX)

IEEE802.3x (Flow control)

IEEE802.3ab (1000Base-T)

IEEE802.3z(1000Base-LX)

IEEE802.1D(STP)

IEEE802.1w (RSTP)

IEEE802.1Q (VLAN)

IEEE802.1p (Priority)

IEEE802.1 x(Access control)

Switch capability

Priority Queues

8

VLAN Number

4096

IGMP multicast group

512

MAC Table Size

16k

Backplane bandwidth

40Gbps

Switch delay

<5μs

Interface

Gigabit ports

Port numbers:20

Connector: SFP fiber port(LC connector, single-mode/multimode) & Self-adaption 10/100/1000M-TX

Baud rate:1000Base-LX (optical port), Self-adaption 10/100/1000MBase-TX

Console port

RS232, RJ45

Terminal block for relay alarm

5.08mm terminal block, 1A@24VDC

Terminal block for power input

5.08mm terminal block

Communication distance

Twisted-pair

100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode fiber

Gigabit multi-mode: 850nm, 500m

Single-mode fiber

Gigabit single-mode: 1310nm, 20km

LED indicator lights

Front panel LED lights

Port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED

System work light: SYS

Power status light:PWR1;PWR2;PWR

Alarm light: ALARM

Back panel LED lights

RJ45 Port light: LINK/ACT;SPEED

Fiber light: LINK/ACT

Power status light:PWR1;PWR2;PWR

System work light: SYS

Power

Input power

AC/DC220V(85-264VAC/110-370VDC)

Power consumption

<15W@(MAX)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse protection

Support

Working Environment

Operating Temperature

-40°C~85°C

Storage temperature

-40°C~85°C

Ambient Humidity

5%~95%

Physical Characteristics

Shell

IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell

Installation

Standard 19-inch rack mounting,
Support front and rear outlet installation

Dimension

482.6mm×44mm×210mm

Industry standard

EMC

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4

EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

Impact

IEC60068–2-27

Falling

IEC60068-2-32

Shock

IEC60068-2-6

Warranty

Warranty

5 Years

Certification

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

NAME

VERSION

download

MISCOM7020G data sheet

Version 1.1

Ordering Information

MISCOM7020G-4GF-16GT-AD220

4 Gigabit Fx ports +16 10/100M Gigabit Tx ports, layer 2 full Gigabit managed rack-mount industrial Ethernet switch, single AC85-264V/ DC110~370V isolated power supply

Subscribe to Newsletter
Copyright 2022 Maiwe Communication All rights reserved.