Fiber Optical Modules

155M 1×9 Optical Module
  • 155M 1×9 Optical Module
Features and Benefits
GET A QUOTE
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Downloads
  • Models
Product Description

Maiwe 155M PECL level dual fiber optical transceiver module for fiber communication applications at 155M and below. The module integrates two circuits for receiving and transmitting, adopts 1×9 package, uses single +3.3V /+5V power supply. Interface level is compatible with standard PECL levels, product’s pin-strap is compatible with MSN (Multi-Source Agreement) protocol.

Features and Benefits

Working condition

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Model

Max

Unit

Operating temperature

Top

-40

 

+85

Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.47

V

4.75

5

5.25

Data rate

 

 

155

 

Mbps

Technical specification

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Model

Max

Unit

Working current

Icc

 

 

300

mA

Differential input voltage

VD

500

 

1800

mV

Central wavelength range

λc

1290

1310

1330

nm

Transmitted optical power

Po

-15

 

-8

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

8

 

 

dB

Optical rise time

TR

 

 

2.0

ns

Optical fall time

TF

 

 

2.0

ns

Receiving sensitivity

S

 

 

-31.0

dBm

Overload input power

Pin

-3

 

 

dBm

Signal detection failure

PD

-45.0

 

 

dBm

Validity of signal detection

PA

 

 

-34.0

 

NAME

VERSION

download

MTR2551-11

1x9 dual fiber, multimode 1310nm, 155M, 5V, PECL level, SC interface, 2km

MTR2552-11

1x9 dual fiber, multimode 1310nm, 155M, 5V, PECL level, ST interface, 2km

MTR2553-11

1x9 dual fiber, multimode 1310nm, 155M, 5V, PECL level, FC interface, 2km

MTR3551-13

1x9 dual fiber, single mode 1310nm, 155M, 5V, PECL level, SC interface, 20km

MTR3552-13

1x9 dual fiber, single mode 1310nm, 155M, 5V, PECL level, ST interface, 20km

MTR3553-13

1x9 dual fiber, single mode 1310nm, 155M, 5V, PECL level, FC interface, 20km

MTB3551-13

1x9 dual fiber, single mode 1310nm transmission/ 1550nm, 155M, 5V, PECL level, SC interface, 20km

MTB4551-13

1x9 dual fiber, single mode 1550nm transmission/ 1310nm, 155M, 5V, PECL level, SC interface, 20km

Subscribe to Newsletter
Copyright © 2024 Maiwe Communication All rights reserved.