Layer 2 Rack Mount Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

MIGE3020G-4GF-16GT
  • 4 Gigabit fiber ports + 16 Gigabit copper ports Rack-mount Layer 2 unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Features and Benefits
  • Support 4 Gigabit fiber ports + 16 Gigabit copper ports interface configuration
  • Support front and rear indicator lights, optical fiber indicator status display
  • Support industrial grade with isolated power supply, optional dual redundant power supply
  • Industrial grade wide temperature design, fanless heat conduction design
Online consultation
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Download
  • Ordering Information
Product Description

MIGE3020G full Gigabit rack-mount Ethernet switch is designed for high-speed communication network applications. It provides a high-performance Ethernet communication solution for flexible and changeable application requirements, breaking through the 10/100M backbone network communication bottleneck, making communication smoother, reliable and faster which meets the customers’ requirements of innovation to increase value-added. It Supports 4 Gigabit fiber ports +16 Gigabit copper ports.

Features and Benefits

-Support 4 Gigabit fiber ports + 16 Gigabit copper ports interface configuration

-Support front and rear indicator lights, optical fiber indicator status display

-Connect and use, convenient and fast

-Support industrial grade with isolated power supply, optional dual redundant power supply

-Support alarm output of power-off status relay

-Industrial grade wide temperature design, fanless heat conduction design

-Meet the requirements of harsh industrial environments

Technical parameters

Protocol Standard

IEEE802.3(Ethernet), IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX&100Base-FX), IEEE802.3x (Flow control), IEEE802.3ab(1000Base-T), IEEE802.3z(1000Base-LX), 802.1az, 802.1ab;

Switch capability

MAC Table Size

16k

Backplane bandwidth

40Gbps

Switch Delay

<5μs

Interface

Gigabit port

Port numbers: 20

Connector: 4 Gigabit SFP ports+16 Gigabit RJ45 ports

Baud rate: 1000Base-LX(optical port), Self-adaption 10/100/1000MBase-TX

Terminal block for power input

5.08mm terminal block

Terminal block for relay alarm

5.08mm terminal block ,1A@24VDC

Communication distance

Twisted-pair

100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode fiber

Gigabit multi-mode: 850nm, 500m

Single-mode fiber

Gigabit single-mode: 1310nm, 20km

LED indicator lights

Front panel LED lights

Port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED

System work light: SYSTEM

Power status light: POWER

Power

Input power

AC/DC220V(85-264VAC/110-370VDC)

Power consumption

<15W@(MAX)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse protection

Support

Redundancy protection

Support

Working Environment

Operating Temperature

-40°C~85°C

Storage temperature

-40°C~85°C

Ambient Humidity

5%~95%

Physical Characteristics

Shell

IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell

Installation

Standard 19-inch rack mounting,

Dimension

482.6mm×44mm×315mm (W×H×D)

Industry standard

EMC

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4

EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

Impact

IEC60068–2-27

Falling

IEC60068-2-32

Shock

IEC60068-2-6

Warranty

Warranty

5 Years

Certification

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

NAME

VERSION

download

MIGE3020G-4GF-16GT Serials Datasheet

Version 1.1

Ordering Information

MIGE3020G-4GF-16GT-AD220

4 Gigabit Fx ports +16 Gigabit Tx ports, layer 2 full Gigabit ports rack mounted industrial Ethernet switch, single AC85-264V/ DC110~370V isolate power supply

Subscribe to Newsletter
Copyright 2022 Maiwe Communication All rights reserved.