Layer 2 Din Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

MIGE2212G-4GF-8GT
  • 4-port Gigabit SFP + 8-port Gigabit RJ45 Layer 2 Din-Rail Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Features and Benefits
  • 10/100B/1000Base-T Adaptive Port
  • Support Full/Half Duplex, MDI/MDIX Auto Connection
  • Built in 1-Relay Alarm for Power Failure
  • Compact IP40 Rated Housing with Fanless Design
  • Wide-Ranging Redundant Power Design
Online consultation
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Download
  • Ordering Information
Product Description

MIGE2212G is a high-performance unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch with 4 Gigabit fiber ports and 8 Gigabit copper ports which support 10/100/1000M adaptive, suitable for applications with large bandwidth requirements. This product has a power failure alarm output function, which is convenient for field engineers to find and handle faults in time. MIGE2212G can be operated at wide temperatures range from -40 to 85°C, and its IP40 casing house satisfies any harsh industrial environment.

Features and Benefits

-4 Gigabit SFP ports + 8 Gigabit RJ45 ports

-10/100/1000Base-T adaptive port (full/half duplex), automatic MDI/MDI-X connection

-Industrial grade power supply with anti-revise/overcurrent/overvoltage/EMC protection

-CompactIP40rated casing house with fanless design

-Support power-down status reply alarm output

-Support status display indicator lights

-Wide temperature range from -40 to 85°C

-Satisfy harsh industrial environment

Technical Parameters

Protocol Standard

IEEE802.3(Ethernet), IEEE802.3u(100Base-TX&100Base-FX), IEEE802.3x(Flow control), IEEE802.3z(1000Base-LX), IEEE802.3ab (1000Base-T)

Switch Capability

MAC Table Size

16k

Switch Bandwidth

24Gbps

Switch Latency

<5μs

Interface

Gigabit port

Number: 12

Connector: SFP Gigabit port(LC interface, single/multi-mode optional) or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port

Baud rate: 1000Base-FX(SFP), auto-negotiation 10/100/1000M-TX

Terminal block for power input

5.08mm terminal block

Terminal block for relay alarm

5.08mm terminal block, 1A@24VDC

Communication Distance

Twisted-pair

100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode fiber

Gigabit multi-mode: 850nm, 500m

Single mode fiber

Gigabit single mode: 1310nm, 20km

LED Indicator Lights

Front panel LED lights

Port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED; ALARM

System work light: RUN

Power status light: PWR1/PWR2

Power

Input power

DC12~48V

DC48V

AD220V

Power consumption

<15W@(MAX)

Overload protection

support

Inversed protection

support

Working Environment

Operating temperature

-40°C~85°C

Storage temperature

-45°C~85°C

Ambient humidity

10%~95%

Physical Characteristics

Shell

IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell

Installation

standard DIN-rail Mounting

Dimension

156mm×120mm×72mm

Industry Standard

EMC

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4

EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4

Impact

IEC60068–2-27

Falling

IEC60068-2-32

Shock

IEC60068-2-6

Warranty

Warranty

5 Years

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

NAME

VERSION

download

MIGE2212G-4GF-8GT Datasheet

Version 1.1

Ordering Information

MIGE2212G-4GF-8GT

4-port Gigabit SFP +8-port 10/100/1000Tx, redundant DC12~48V power supply

MIGE2212G-4GF-8GT-DC48

4-port Gigabit SFP +8-port 10/100/1000Tx, redundant DC48V(36~72V) isolated power supply

MIGE2212G-4GF-8GT-AD220

4-port Gigabit SFP +8-port 10/100/1000Tx, AC85-264V/DC110~370V isolated power supply

Subscribe to Newsletter
Copyright 2022 Maiwe Communication All rights reserved.