Layer 2 Din Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

MIGE2206G-2GF-4GT
  • 2-port Gigabit SFP + 4-port Gigabit RJ45 Layer 2 Din-Rail Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Features and Benefits
  • 10/100B/1000Base-T Adaptive Port Support Full/Half Duplex, MDI/MDIX Auto Connection
  • Built in 1-Relay Alarm for Power Failure
  • IP40 Rated Housing with Fanless Design
  • Satisfy Harsh Industrial Environment
Online consultation
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Download
  • Ordering Information
Product Description

MIGE2206G is a high-performance unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch with 2 Gigabit FX ports and 4 Gigabit TX ports, all support 10/100/1000M auto-adaptive, which is suitable for applications with large bandwidth requirements. It has a power failure alarm output function, which is convenient for field engineers to find and handle faults in time. MIGE2206G series can be operated at wide temperatures range from -40 to 85°C, and its IP40 casing house satisfies any harsh industrial environment.

Features and Benefits

-2 Gigabit SFP ports + 4 Gigabit RJ45 ports

-10/100/1000Base-T Self-adaptive(full/half duplex), Automatic MDI/MDI-X Connection

-Support Power-down Status Reply Alarm Output.

-CompactIP40Rated Casing House with Fanless Design

-Industrial Grade Power Supply with Anti-revise/Overcurrent/Overvoltage/EMC Protection

-Lightning Protection Standard 10/700us: CM 6kV-150A and DM 2kV-50A

--40°C ~85°C Operating Temperature

-Wide-Ranging Redundant Power Design

-Satisfy Harsh Industrial Environment

Technical Parameters

Protocol Standard

IEEE802.3(Ethernet), IEEE802.3u(100Base-TX&100Base-FX), IEEE802.3x (Flow control), IEEE802.3z(1000Base-LX)I, EEE802.3ab(1000Base-T)

Switch Capability

MAC Table Size

1k

Switch Bandwidth

14Gbps

Switch Latency

<5μs

Interface

Gigabit port

Number: 6

Connector: SFP Gigabit port(LC interface, single/multi-mode optional) or Gigabit RJ45 port

Baud rate: 1000Base-FX(SFP), auto-negotiation 10/100M-TX

Terminal block for relay alarm

5.08mm terminal block, 1A@24VDC

Terminal block for power input

5.08mm terminal block

Communication Distance

Twisted-pair

100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode fiber

Gigabit multi-mode: 850nm, 550m

Single mode fiber

Gigabit single mode: 1310nm, 20km

LED Indicator Lights

Front panel LED lights

Port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED

Power status light: PWR1; PWR2

Power

Input power

DC9-60V

AD220V

Power consumption

<3.5W@(MAX)

Overload protection

support

Inversed protection

support

Working Environment

Operating temperature

-40°C~85°C

Storage temperature

-45°C~85°C

Ambient humidity

5%~95%

Physical Characteristics

Shell

IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell

Installation

Standard 35mm DIN-rail Mounting

Dimension

35mm*140mm*100mm

Industry Standard

EMC

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4

EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

Impact

IEC60068–2-27

Falling

IEC60068-2-32

Shock

IEC60068-2-6

Warranty

Warranty

5 Years

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

NAME

VERSION

download

MIGE2206G-2GF-4GT User Manual

Version 1.1

MIGE2206G-2GF-4GT Datasheet

Version 1.1

Ordering Information

MIGE2206G-2GF-4GT

2-port Gigabit SFP +4-port 10/100/1000Tx, redundant DC9-60V power supply

MIGE2206G-2GF-4GT-AD220

2-port Gigabit SFP +4-port 10/100/1000Tx, AC85-264V/DC110~370V isolated power supply

Subscribe to Newsletter
Copyright 2022 Maiwe Communication All rights reserved.