Layer 2 Din Rail Managed Ethernet Switches

MISCOM7220G-4GF-16GT
  • 4-port Gigabit SFP + 16-port Gigabit RJ45 Layer 2 Din-Rail Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Features and Benefits
  • Support EAPS, MSTP, VRRP various redundancy protocol
  • Support the SNMP, PMON, Telnet network management protocol
  • Support the hardware ACL filtration based on L2-L7 layers data
  • Support static multicast/dynamic IGMP snooping/multicast traffic filtering
  • Support port VLAN/IEEE 802.1q VLAN/QoS/port aggregation/port mirroring/IEEE802.1p/ToS DiffServe
Online consultation
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Download
  • Ordering Information
Product Description

MISCOM7220G is a high performance layer 2 industrial Ethernet switch for industrial applications. It’s a standard 35mm DIN-Rail mountable switch with 4 Gigabit SFP ports and 16 Gigabit RJ45 ports. It supports VLAN, multicast, QoS, MW-Ring and many other Layer 2 software features, and it also supports a user friendly web console interface for easy configuration, offering optimum performance and availability for demanding industrial communication.

Features and Benefits

-4 Gigabit SFP ports + 16 Gigabit RJ45 ports

-Supports real-time broadcast storm monitoring control/rate limit

-Support static multicast/dynamic IGMP snooping/multicast traffic filtering

-Support Port VLAN/ IEEE 802.1q VLAN/QoS/port aggregation/port mirroring/IEEE802.1p/ToS DiffServe

-Supports multiple redundancy protocols such as EAPS, MSTP, and VRRP

-Supports various network management protocols such as SNMP, PMON, and Telnet

-Support for accessing the command line interface (CLI) of the switch through software such as HyperTerminal

-Support hardware ACL function, providing ACL hardware filtering based on L2-L7 layer data

-Supports power alarms, port alarms, and ring alarms

-FTP FTP/TFTP-based online software upgrade

-MTBF180,000hrs

Product Parameters

IEEE standard

802.3, 802.3u, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1P, 802.1Q, 802.1D/W, etc.

Exchange function

Support VLAN, GVRP

Support port speed limit, support storm suppression

Support port aggregation

Support port flow control

Redundant technology

Support MW-Ring ring network technology

Support ERPS, MSTP/RSTP, compatible with STP

Multicast technology

Support IGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP Snooping

Support GMRP

Support static multicast

Management and maintenance

Support Console, WEB management mode

Support SNMPv1/v2c

Support unified upper computer software management

Exchange method

Store and forward

Backplane bandwidth

40Gbps

Packet forwarding rate

29.76 Mpps

Gigabit port

16 10/100/1000Base-T+4 1000Base-LX ports

Copper port parameters

Physical interface: RJ45 with shielding, IEEE802.3 standard

RJ45 port: 10/100/1000Base-T (Gigabit) supports auto-negotiation function

Transmission distance: 100 meters (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Fiber port parameters

Luminous power: >-12dBm (single mode) >-17dBm (multimode)

Receiving sensitivity: <-38dBm (single mode) <-35dBm (multimode)

Wavelength: 1310nm (single mode) 1550nm (single mode) 850 nm (multimode) 1310 nm (multimode)

Transmission distance: Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km; 1310 nm, 2/5km

Single-mode fiber 1310nm, 20/40/60km; 1550nm, 20/40/60/80/120km

Connector type: LC

Transmission rate: 1.25Gbps (Gigabit)

Power parameters

Input voltage: DC power supply: DC24V, DC48V

AC power supply: AD220V (AC85~264V/DC110~370V)

Input power consumption: 15W (MAX)

Overcurrent protection: built-in

Mechanical parameters

Physical dimensions (width × height × depth): 156mm × 72mm × 120mm

Installation method: standard DIN rail type

Heat dissipation form: aluminum alloy single-rib chassis surface heat dissipation, no fan

Case protection: IP40

Working environment

Working temperature: -40℃~+70℃

Storage temperature: -40℃~+85℃

Humidity: 5%~95% (no condensation)

EMC standards

EN61000-4-2 anti-static (ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

EN61000-4-3 electromagnetic field: 10V/m (80-1000MHz)

EN61000-4-6 anti-conduction: 3V (10kHz~150 kHz), 10V (150kHz~80 MHz)

EN55022:EN55022 Class A

NAME

VERSION

download

MISCOM7220G-4GF-16GT Datasheet

Version 2.0

Ordering Information

MISCOM7220G-4GF-16GT-DC24

4-port Gigabit SFP +16-port Gigabit RJ45, redundant DC24V(18~36V) isolated power supply

MISCOM7220G-4GF-16GT-DC48

4-port Gigabit SFP +16-port Gigabit RJ45, redundant DC48V(36~72V) isolated power supply

MISCOM7220G-4GF-16GT-AD220

4-port Gigabit SFP +16-port Gigabit RJ45, AD220V(85-264VAC/110-370VDC) isolated power supply

Subscribe to Newsletter
Copyright 2022 Maiwe Communication All rights reserved.