Layer 2 Din Rail Managed Ethernet Switches

MISCOM7220-4GF Series
  • 20-port Gigabit Layer 2 Din-Rail Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Features and Benefits
  • Support EAPS, MSTP, VRRP various redundancy protocol
  • Support the SNMP, PMON, Telnet network management protocol
  • Support the hardware ACL filtration based on L2-L7 layers data
  • Support static multicast/dynamic IGMP snooping/multicast traffic filtering
  • Support port VLAN/IEEE 802.1q VLAN/QoS/port aggregation/port mirroring/IEEE802.1p/ToS DiffServe
Online consultation
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Download
  • Ordering Information
Product Description

MISCOM7220 Gigabit managed industrial Ethernet switch provides a high-end industrial Ethernet communication solution for flexible and variable industrial applications, breaking through the 100M backbone network communication bottleneck and making industrial communication smoother, more reliable and faster, to meet the needs of customers to continuously innovate for value-added applications.

Features and Benefits

-4 Gigabit SFP ports + 16x100MBased ports

-Support visiting the switch by CLI

-Support EAPS, MSTP, VRRP various redundancy protocol

-Support the SNMP, PMON, Telnet network management protocol

-Support the hardware ACL filtration based on L2-L7 layers data

-Supports real-time broadcast storm monitoring control/rate limit

-Support static multicast/dynamic IGMP snooping/multicast traffic filtering

-Support port VLAN/IEEE 802.1q VLAN/QoS/port aggregation/port mirroring/IEEE802.1p/ToS DiffServe

-Online software update based on FTP/TFTP

-Wide working temperatures range -40 to 85°C

-MTBF≥ 300,000hrs

Software performance

Redundancy protocol

Support MW-Ring and the recovery time<50ms

Support STP/RSTP/EAPS/LACP

Multicast routing

Support IGMP snooping/ IGMP v1/v2/v3

Support GMRP
Support static multicast

Management and maintenance

Support Console and Web management methods
Support SNMPv1/v2c
Support unified PC software management

Technical specifications

Ethernet Standard

IEEE802.3-10BaseT

IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FX

IEEE802.3x-Flow Control

IEEE802.3z-1000BaseLX
IEEE802.3ab-1000BaseTX

IEEE802.1ab

IEEE802.1D-Spanning Tree Protocol

IEEE802.1w-Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

IEEE802.1Q -VLAN Tagging

IEEE802.1p -Class of Service
IEEE802.1X-Port Based Network Access Control

Switch properties

Priority queue

4

VLAN ID

1-4096

IGMP Groups

256

MAC table

8k

Switch Bandwidth

12.8Gbps

Switch Latency

<5μs

Interface

Gigabit port

Port numbers: 4

Connector: SFP for fiber port(LC, single or multi-mode)or adaptive 10/100/1000M-Tx module

Baud rate:1000Base-LX(fiber port), 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation for copper port

10/100Base port

Port numbers:16

Connector:9 fixed FX(single/multi-mode; SC/FC/ST) or RJ45 port

Baud rate:100Base-FX; auto-negotiation 10/100Base-Tx

Console port

RS232/RJ45

Terminal block for power input

5.08mm terminal block 

Terminal block for relay alarm

5.08mm terminal block,1A@24VDC

Communication distance

Twisted-pair

100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode fiber

Gigabit multi-mode: 850nm 550m;

10/100Base multi-mode: 1310nm 2km

Single mode fiber

Gigabit single mode: 1310nm 20km;

10/100Base single mode:1310nm 20/40km;1550nm 60/80km

LED indicator lights

Front panel LED lights

Port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED; Gx

Running light: RUN

Power LED: PWR1/PWR2

Power requirements

Power input

DC12V/DC24V/DC48V/AD220V available

Full-load consumption

<14W

Overload protection

support

Inversed protection

support

Redundancy protection

support

Working environment

Operating Temperature

-40°C~85°C

Storage temperature

-40°C~85°C

Ambient Humidity

5%~95%( non-condensing)

Physical characteristics

Shell

IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell

Installation

35mm din rail-mounted installation

Dimension

72mmx156mmx120mm

Industry standard

EMC

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4

EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

Impact

IEC60068–2-27

Falling

IEC60068-2-32

Shock

IEC60068-2-6

Warranty

Warranty period

5 Years

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

NAME

VERSION

download

MISCOM7220 series datasheet

Version 1.1

Ordering Information

MISCOM7220-4GF-DC12

4-port Gigabit SFP +16-port 10/100 Tx, redundant DC12V(9~18V) isolated power supply

MISCOM7220-4GF-DC24

4-port Gigabit SFP +16-port 10/100 Tx, redundant DC24V(18~36V) isolated power supply

MISCOM7220-4GF-DC48

4-port Gigabit SFP +16-port 10/100Tx, redundant DC48V(36~72V) isolated power supply

MISCOM7220-4GF-AD220

4-port Gigabit SFP +16-port 10/100Tx, AC85-264V/DC110-370V power supply

MISCOM7220-4GF-4M-DC12

4-port Gigabit SFP +4-port 100 Fx ports +12-port 10/100 Tx, redundant DC12V (9~18V) isolated power supply,Multi-mode,SC,ST,FC connectors are available, 2KM.

MISCOM7220-4GF-4S-DC12

4-port Gigabit SFP +4-port 100 Fx ports +12-port 10/100 Tx, redundant DC12V (9~18V) isolated power supply,Single-mode,SC,ST,FC connectors are available, 20KM.

MISCOM7220-4GF-4M-DC24

4-port Gigabit SFP +4-port 100Fx +12-port 10/100 Tx, redundant DC24V (18~36V) isolated power supply,Multi-mode,SC,ST,FC connectors are available, 2KM.

MISCOM7220-4GF-4S-DC24

4-port Gigabit SFP +4-port 100Fx +12-port 10/100 Tx, redundant DC24V (18~36V) isolated power supply,Single-mode,SC,ST,FC connectors are available, 20KM.

MISCOM7220-4GF-4M-DC48

4-port Gigabit SFP +4-port 100 Fx +12-port 10/100Tx, redundant DC48V (36~72V) isolated power supply,Multi-mode,SC,ST,FC connectors are available, 2KM.

MISCOM7220-4GF-4S-DC48

4-port Gigabit SFP +4-port 100 Fx +12-port 10/100Tx, redundant DC48V (36~72V) isolated power supply,Single-mode,SC,ST,FC connectors are available, 20KM.

MISCOM7220-4GF-4M-AD220

4-port Gigabit SFP +4-port 100Fx +12-port 10/100Tx, AC85- 264V/ DC110~370V isolated power supply,Multi-mode,SC,ST,FC connectors are available, 2KM.

MISCOM7220-4GF-4S-AD220

4-port Gigabit SFP +4-port 100Fx +12-port 10/100Tx, AC85- 264V/ DC110~370V isolated power supply,Single-mode,SC,ST,FC connectors are available, 20KM.

Subscribe to Newsletter
Copyright 2022 Maiwe Communication All rights reserved.