Industrial Ethernet Media Converters

MIGE1203G-GF-2GT
  • 1 Gigabit Fx port +1 DB9 interface Gigabit Tx port +1 Gigabit RJ45 Tx port Gigabit industrial media converter
Features and Benefits
  • 1 Gigabit SFP port +2 Gigabit RJ45 ports
  • Industrial grade wide temperature/ fanless design
  • Meet the Ethernet access requirements of general application environments
Online consultation
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Download
  • Ordering Information
Product Description

MIGE1203G 3-port Industrial Media Converter isdesigned and developed for industrial high-speed communication network applications. It provides a high-end industrial Ethernet communication solution for flexible industrial applications, making industrial communications smoother, more reliable and faster, satisfying customers to innovate for value-added applications. It's a full Gigabit converter with 3 ports, 2 10/100/1000M adaptive copper ports and 1 gigabit fiber port, making it ideal for applications with large bandwidth requirements.

Features and Benefits

-1 Gigabit SFP port+2 Gigabit RJ45 ports

-Ready to use, convenient and fast;

-Support indicator status display

-Support industrial power supply

-Industrial grade wide temperature/ fanless design

-Meet the Ethernet access requirements of general application environments

Technical specifications

Ethernet Standard

IEEE802.3-10BaseT

IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FX

IEEE802.3x-Flow Control

Switch Properties

MAC Table

1K

Switch Bandwidth

6Gbps

Switching Delay

<5μs

Interface

Gigabit ports

Port numbers:3

Connector: SFP (LC port and sing/multi-mode available) or adaptive 10/100/1000M-TX module

Baud rate: 1000Base-LX(fiber port), adaptive 10/100/1000M-Tx port

Terminal block for power input

5.08mm terminal block

Communication distance

Twisted-pair

100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode fiber

Gigabit multi-mode:1310nm 500m

Single mode fiber

Gigabit single mode:1310nm 20km

LED indicator lights

Front panel LED

Port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED

Power LED: PWR

Power requirements

Power input

Support DC12~48V
AC/DC220V(85-264VAC/110-370VDC)

Full-load Consumption

<1.7w

Overload protection

Support

Reverse protection

Support

Working Environment

Operating Temperature

-40°C~85°C

Storage temperature

-40°C~85°C

Ambient Humidity

5%~95%(non-condensing)

Physical Characteristics

Shell

Aluminum alloy shell, IP40

Installation

35mm din rail-mounted installation

Dimension

118mm * 35mm * 86mm (MIGE1203G,MIGE1203G-DB9)

Industry standard

EMC

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4

EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

Impact

IEC60068–2-27

Falling

IEC60068-2-32

Shock

IEC60068-2-6

Warranty

Warranty period

5 Years

Certification

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS

NAME

VERSION

download

MIGE1203G-GF-2GT Series User Manual

Version 1.1

MIGE1203G-GF-2GT Series Datasheet

Version 1.1

Ordering Information

MIGE1203G-GF-2GT

1 Gigabit Fx port +2 Gigabit Tx ports, full Gigabit industrial grade media converter, single DC12~48V wide voltage power supply.

MIGE1203G-GF-2GT-AD220

1 Gigabit Fx port +2 Gigabit Tx ports, full Gigabit industrial grade media converter, single AC85 -264V/ DC110~370V isolate power supply.

MIGE1203G-DB9-GF-2GT

1 Gigabit Fx port +1 DB9 interface Gigabit Tx ports +1 Gigabit RJ45 Tx port, full Gigabit industrial grade media converter, DC12~48V wide voltage power supply.

MIGE1203G-DB9-GF-2GT-AD220

1 Gigabit Fx port +1 DB9 interface Gigabit Tx ports +1 Gigabit RJ45 Tx port, Full Gigabit industrial grade media converter, AC220V power supply.

Subscribe to Newsletter
Copyright 2022 Maiwe Communication All rights reserved.